Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 |4481 Helper , Anganwadi Worker & Mini Anganwadi Worker

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 | Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Cloree.com Hi Guys welcome to Cloree.com. Anganwadi Punjab Recruitment 2021 Notification Out Cloree.com | Woman and Child Development Punjab recently started a new recruitment of 4481 Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper, Mini Anganwadi Worker vacancies. Cloree.com Punjab 2021

job Vacancies & Company Details –

About us – Cloree.com is the best website where you can find best jobs related to Private Companies & Government Jobs.

Punjab Anganwadi Bharti
if( aicp_can_see_ads() ) {
Company Name / Notification released byWoman & Child Development
Can Male & Female both are eligibleYes
Notification Released Date03 June 2021
Apply Starts From03 June 2021
Last Date to Apply23 June 2021
Mode of Application Submissionoffline
Job LocationPunjab
SalaryAs per Rules
InterviewAfter Short Listing
Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021

Anganwadi Punjab Recruitment 2021

Important Note – Anganwadi Punjab Don’t ask to pay any fee for job. So don’t pay to anyone for any job.

Vacancies Detail of Anganwadi Punjab Jobs 2021 –

Post Name Total Posts
Anganwadi Worker1170
Anganwadi Helper3229
Mini Anganwadi Worker82
Total 4481
Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021

Area Wise Count :-

DistrictsNo. of Vacant
AWWs
Post
No. of Vacant
AWHs
Post
No. of Mini
AWWs
Post
Total Posts
Amritsar1012287336
Barnala401130153
Bathinda322013236
Fatehgarh Sahib299001120
Faridkot32702104
Ferozepur27883118
Fazilka18826106
Gurdaspur811799269
Hoshiarpur962067309
Jalandhar1132280341
Kapurthala911455241
Ludhiana13431919472
Mansa301332165
Moga291010130
Sri Muktsar Sahib2720274236
Pathankot1759177
Patiala661882256
Roopnagar361172155
SAS Nagar2164388
SBS Nagar521130165
Sangrur702272299
Tarn Taran287601105
Total4481

Cloree.com

Selection ProcessShortlisting on the behalf of Qualifiaction

Jobs Age Limit & Fee –

Age LimitMin-18 To Max-37 Years & also age relaxation will be given as per Punjab Govt Rules
Fees DetailsNIL

Punjab Anganwadi Eligibility & Selection Process –

Anganwadi Punjab Eligibility / Educational QualificationMin -10th Pass Required & also ,Candidate with higher education can apply .
Selection ProcessShort Listing

Required Links to Apply –

Punjab Anganwadi Short NotificationLink
Punjab Anganwadi Application form DownloadLink
Latest Govt Jobs 2021Link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *